.js 信明專業 個人資料(私隱)政策聲明 - 一站式工程專業人員考牌顧問服務 國際工程資歷認證 註冊特許工程師

歡迎瀏覽信明專業網站

個人資料(私隱)政策聲明

(只設英文)

Deming ProDevelop is committed to protecting your data privacy. No matter the data that are submitted by you via Deming ProDevelop website (www.deming.com.hk) or are collected by us through different channels, we pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standard of security and confidentiality.

When you browse this website, our service provider will record your visit. The service provider shows us the top users' IP addresses, which may identify the location of visitors who have a fixed IP address on their machine, and the frequency of the website usage. The collected information is only made available to us in the form of a statistical table and will be used for statistical purpose.

When you visit certain sections of our website (e.g. Contact Us, etc.), we may collect your general information. The provision of personal data is voluntary and will only be disclosed to third party organizations which are involved with your inquiry. Failure to provide the data requested may mean that we are unable to follow up your inquiry. The information we collect about you will not be disclosed to any other party except in a form that would identify you.

If, at any time, you no longer wish to receive information from us, or you want to correct the information about you, you can opt out by emailing us at enquiry@deming.com.hk

If you have any query, please e-mail to enquiry@deming.com.hk